Various UG/PG/Diplomas & PHD Programs Offered By KEMU:

Undergraduate Programs:

  1. MBBS
  2. DPT (Doctor of Physiotherapy)
  3. B.Sc. (Vision Sciences)
  4. B.Sc. (Orthotics & Prosthetics)
  5. B.Sc. (Speech Therapy)
  6. B.Sc. (Psychological Sciences)
  7. B.Sc. (Cardiac Perfusion)
  8. B.Sc. (Medical Laboratory)
  9. B.Sc. (Operation Theater Technology)
  10. B.Sc. (Anesthesia Technology)
  11. B.Sc. (Renal Dialysis Technology)
  12. B.Sc. (Dental Technology)
  13. B.Sc. (Radiotherapy)
  14. B.Sc. (Imaging Technology)
  15. BSc. Hons in Neuro-Electrophysiology
  16. B.Sc. (Hearing Sciences)
  17. B.Sc. (Nursing)

Postgraduate Programs

M.Phil. Programs:
  1. M.Phil (Anatomy)
  2. M.Phil (Physiology)
  3. M.Phil (Biochemistry)
  4. M.Phil (Pharmacology)
  5. M.Phil (Forensic Medicine)
  6. M.Phil (Microbiology)
  7. M.Phil (Histopathology)
  8. M.Phil (Hematology)
  9. M.Phil (Molecular Biology)
  10. M.Phil (Chemical Pathology)
  11. M.Phil (Physiotherapy)
  12. M.Phil (Optometry)
  13. M.Phil (Investigative Ophthalmology)
  14. M.Phil (Oral Pathology & Microbiology)
  15. M.Phil (Oral Biology)
MD Programs:
  1. MD (Internal Medicine)
  2. MD (Pediatric Medicine)
  3. MD (Preventive Medicine)
  4. MD (Diagnostic Radiology)
  5. MD (Dermatology)
  6. MD (Clinical Oncology)
  7. MD (Cardiology)
  8. MD (Psychiatry)
  9. MD (Family Medicine)
  10. MD (Neurology)
  11. MD (Gastroenterology)
  12. MD (Hospital Administration)
  13. MD (Hematology), approval in process
MS Programs:
  1. MS (General Surgery)
  2. MS (Obs. & Gynae)
  3. MS (Ophthalmology)
  4. MS (ENT)
  5. MS (Anesthesia)
  6. MS (Urology)
  7. MS (Paediatric Surgery)
  8. MS (Orthopaedic Surgery)
  9. MS (Plastic Surgery)
  10. MS (Cardiac Surgery)
  11. MS (Neurosurgery)
  12. MS (Thoracic Surgery)
MDS Programs:

MDS (Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery)

Ph.D. Programs:
  1. Clinical Sciences
  2. Basic Medical Sciences
  3. Allied Health Sciences
Diplomas:
1.      Anesthesiology (DA) 2.     Cardiology (DIP CARD)
3.     Dermatology (DIP DERM) 4.     ENT (DLO)
5.     Ophthalmology (DOMS) 6.     Medical Jurisprudence (DMJ)
7.     Gyne/ Obs (DGO) 8.     Child Health (DCH)
9.     Psychiatry (DPM) 10.   Medical Radiology  (DMRD)
11.   Orthopedic (DOS) 12.   TB & Chest Medicine (DTC)
13.   Family Medicine (DFM) 14.   Public Health & Preventive  Medicine ( DPH)
15.   Preventive Medicine (DPH) 16.   Preventive Pediatrics (DCCH)
17.   Clinical Neurology (DCN) 18.   Clinical Oncology (DCO)
19.   Pathology (DCP) 20.   Pediatric Surgery (DPD)
21.   Urology (DU) 22.   Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery  (DMFS)
2nd Fellowship Programs:
  1. Fellowship in Vitreoretina
  2. Fellowship in Paediatric Ophthalmology
  3. Fellowship in Movement Disorders
  4. Fellowship in Pediatric Nephrology
  5. Fellowship in Child and Adolescent Psychiatry
  6. Fellowship in Oculoplasty